RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM-QLN (07223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM-QLN
  • Number
  • 07223
Advertisement

07223 Mtm-qln is a -- (--) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Mtm-qln covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 03:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 07223 Mtm-qln has total 37 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), KATPADI JN (KPD), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM-QLN
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

MTM-QLN - 07223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM-QLN depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM-QLN (07223) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time MTM-QLN take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MTM-QLN reach on day 4 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM-QLN at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by MTM-QLN?

MTM-QLN covers 1299 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MTM-QLN passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on