RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK TVC EXP (06086) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK TVC EXP
  • Number
  • 06086
Advertisement

06086 Vlnk Tvc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Vlnk Tvc Exp covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 13:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06086 Vlnk Tvc Exp has total 16 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), SATUR (SRT), NAGER COIL TOWN (NJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06086 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK TVC EXP
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 29th December
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 1 Min
  • 26th December
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VLNK TVC EXP - 06086 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK TVC EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK TVC EXP (06086) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK TVC EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VLNK TVC EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK TVC EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by VLNK TVC EXP?

VLNK TVC EXP covers 599 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. VLNK TVC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on