RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NRKR KCG EXP (17642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NRKR KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 17642
Advertisement

17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narkher (NRKR) and Kacheguda (KCG). Nrkr Kcg Exp covers total journey of 731 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Narkher and at 20:15 it arrives at Kacheguda. 17642 Nrkr Kcg Exp has total 32 stopping station like NEW AMRAVATI (NAVI), H SAHIB NANDED (NED), MIRZAPALLI (MZL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NRKR KCG EXP
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 731Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

NRKR KCG EXP - 17642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOWAD
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSLA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARUD ORANGE CT
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIWARKHED
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORSHI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALGAON
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMRI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKANAPET
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADIARAM
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NRKR KCG EXP depart from NARKHER Railway Station?

NRKR KCG EXP (17642) departs from NARKHER Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time NRKR KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

NRKR KCG EXP reach on day 1 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of NRKR KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by NRKR KCG EXP?

NRKR KCG EXP covers 731 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NRKR KCG EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on