RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEC AII SF SPL (09628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEC AII SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09628
Advertisement

09628 Dec Aii Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi Cantt (DEC) and Ajmer (AII). Dec Aii Sf Spl covers total journey of 363 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Delhi Cantt and at 22:25 it arrives at Ajmer. 09628 Dec Aii Sf Spl has total 13 stopping station like ATELI (AEL), NIM KA THANA (NMK), RENWAL (RNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09628 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 363Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

DEC AII SF SPL - 09628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATELI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABLA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENWAL
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEC AII SF SPL depart from DELHI CANTT Railway Station?

DEC AII SF SPL (09628) departs from DELHI CANTT Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time DEC AII SF SPL take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

DEC AII SF SPL reach on day 1 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of DEC AII SF SPL at AJMER Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by DEC AII SF SPL?

DEC AII SF SPL covers 363 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DEC AII SF SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on