RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-ANVT SPL (04085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04085
Advertisement

04085 Bju-anvt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bju-anvt Spl covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04085 Bju-anvt Spl has total 14 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04085 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-ANVT SPL
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri)

BJU-ANVT SPL - 04085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-ANVT SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

BJU-ANVT SPL (04085) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time BJU-ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BJU-ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by BJU-ANVT SPL?

BJU-ANVT SPL covers 1186 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BJU-ANVT SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on