RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TI-MMC EMU LOCAL (43882) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TI-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43882
Advertisement

43882 Ti-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tiruninravur (TI) and Moore Market (MMCC). Ti-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Tiruninravur and at 09:15 it arrives at Moore Market. 43882 Ti-mmc Emu Local has total 13 stopping station like ANNANUR (ANNR), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43882 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TI-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 8 Min
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TI-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43882 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TI-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUNINRAVUR Railway Station?

TI-MMC EMU LOCAL (43882) departs from TIRUNINRAVUR Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time TI-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

TI-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of TI-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by TI-MMC EMU LOCAL?

TI-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 34 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TI-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on