RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI SPL (00107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI SPL
  • Number
  • 00107
Advertisement

00107 Velankanni Spl is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Devlali (DVL) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Velankanni Spl covers total journey of 1594 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Devlali and at 04:45 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 00107 Velankanni Spl has total 21 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), GADARWARA (GAR), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 19 Hr 5 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 23 Hr 37 Min
  • 30th March
  • 16 Hr 37 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

VELANKANNI SPL - 00107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI SPL depart from DEVLALI Railway Station?

VELANKANNI SPL (00107) departs from DEVLALI Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time VELANKANNI SPL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

VELANKANNI SPL reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI SPL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI SPL?

VELANKANNI SPL covers 1594 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VELANKANNI SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on