RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG-CHE (82708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG-CHE
  • Number
  • 82708
Advertisement

82708 Kcg-che is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Srikakulam Road (CHE). Kcg-che covers total journey of 815 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kacheguda and at 08:55 it arrives at Srikakulam Road. 82708 Kcg-che has total 14 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), ELURU (EE), DUVVADA (DVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG-CHE
  • 12th January
  • 59 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 815Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KCG-CHE - 82708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG-CHE depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG-CHE (82708) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KCG-CHE take to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

KCG-CHE reach on day 2 to SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG-CHE at SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by KCG-CHE?

KCG-CHE covers 815 km to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KCG-CHE passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on