RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL (43872) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 43872
Advertisement

43872 Pab-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pattabiram East Cabi (PRES) and Moore Market (MMCC). Pab-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 28 kilometers. At 08:42 it departs from Pattabiram East Cabi and at 09:35 it arrives at Moore Market. 43872 Pab-mmc Emu Local has total 13 stopping station like ANNANUR (ANNR), PATTARAVAKKAM (PVM), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 43872 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Min
  • 6th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 28Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL - 43872 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HINDU COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNANUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMULLAIVAYIL
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTARAVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYASARPADI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from PATTABIRAM EAST CABI Railway Station?

PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL (43872) departs from PATTABIRAM EAST CABI Railway Station at 08:42.

How much time PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL?

PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 28 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PAB-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on