RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHRM DURG PAS EX (28242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHRM DURG PAS EX
  • Number
  • 28242
Advertisement

28242 Chrm Durg Pas Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Chirmiri (CHRM) and Durg (DURG). Chrm Durg Pas Ex covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Chirmiri and at 09:10 it arrives at Durg. 28242 Chrm Durg Pas Ex has total 20 stopping station like BAIHATOLA (BATL), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BELHA (BYL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHRM DURG PAS EX
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHRM DURG PAS EX - 28242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHIRMIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARADOL
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIDAND
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIHATOLA
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARRAD
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURWASIN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAUHARI
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHRM DURG PAS EX depart from CHIRMIRI Railway Station?

CHRM DURG PAS EX (28242) departs from CHIRMIRI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time CHRM DURG PAS EX take to reach DURG Railway Station?

CHRM DURG PAS EX reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of CHRM DURG PAS EX at DURG Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by CHRM DURG PAS EX?

CHRM DURG PAS EX covers 381 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. CHRM DURG PAS EX passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on