RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIA-DNR PASSENGER (53231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIA-DNR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53231
Advertisement

53231 Tia-dnr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tilaya (TIA) and Danapur (DNR). Tia-dnr Passenger covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Tilaya and at 00:05 it arrives at Danapur. 53231 Tia-dnr Passenger has total 22 stopping station like NALANDA (NLD), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), PATNA SAHEB (PNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIA-DNR PASSENGER
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIA-DNR PASSENGER - 53231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JTIN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATESAR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIA-DNR PASSENGER depart from TILAYA Railway Station?

TIA-DNR PASSENGER (53231) departs from TILAYA Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time TIA-DNR PASSENGER take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

TIA-DNR PASSENGER reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TIA-DNR PASSENGER at DANAPUR Railway Station is 00:05.

Distance covered by TIA-DNR PASSENGER?

TIA-DNR PASSENGER covers 154 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. TIA-DNR PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on