RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL (66042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 66042
Advertisement

66042 Tmlp-msb Emu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tirumalpur (TMLP) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tmlp-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Tirumalpur and at 16:40 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 66042 Tmlp-msb Emu Local has total 28 stopping station like POTHERI HALT (POTI), TIRUSULAM (TLM), KODAMBAKAM (MKK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 66042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUMALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJABAD
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHERI HALT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URAPPAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUNGULATTUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM SNTRM
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHROMEPET
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from TIRUMALPUR Railway Station?

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL (66042) departs from TIRUMALPUR Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 108 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on