RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 40038
Advertisement

40038 Tbm-msb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pallavaram (PV) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Tbm-msb Emu Local covers total journey of 23 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Pallavaram and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 40038 Tbm-msb Emu Local has total 15 stopping station like PALAVANTHANGAL (PZA), SAIDAPET (SP), NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 40038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 3 Min
  • 25th February
  • 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 23Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALLAVARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUSULAM
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAVANTHANGAL
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ST THOMAS MOUNT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUINDY
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPET
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAMBAKAM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNGAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CHETPAT
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI PARK
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI FORT
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL depart from PALLAVARAM Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40038) departs from PALLAVARAM Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL?

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL covers 23 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on