RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VG OKHA FAST PA (59503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name VG OKHA FAST PA
Number 59503
Source VIRAMGAM JN (VG)
Destination OKHA (OKHA)
Advertisement

59503 Vg Okha Fast Pa is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Viramgam Jn (VG) and Okha (OKHA). Vg Okha Fast Pa covers total journey of 430 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Viramgam Jn and at 00:50 it arrives at Okha. 59503 Vg Okha Fast Pa has total 48 stopping station like THAN JN (THAN), KHANDERI (KHDI), MODPUR (MDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59503 Running status

Last one week running status of the VG OKHA FAST PA
1st January RT
30th December RT
16th November 3 Min
15th November 1 Min
16th October RT
18th September RT
2nd June RT
11th May RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)VIRAMGAM JN ( VG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 430Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

VG OKHA FAST PA - 59503 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival starts Departure 12:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations VANI ROAD Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:00 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations SABLI ROAD Arrival 13:09 Departure 13:10 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations LILAPUR ROAD Arrival 13:27 Departure 13:28 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations LAKHTAR Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:46 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations BALA ROAD Arrival 14:03 Departure 14:04 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations SURENDRANAGAR Arrival 14:13 Departure 14:18 Halt 5 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations CHAMARAJ Arrival 14:36 Departure 14:37 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations DIGSAR Arrival 14:45 Departure 14:46 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations MULI ROAD Arrival 14:55 Departure 14:56 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations RAMPARDA Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:11 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations VAGDIYA Arrival 15:19 Departure 15:20 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 1
Stations THAN JN Arrival 15:34 Departure 15:36 Halt 2 m Distance 112 km Day 1
Stations LAKHAMANCHI Arrival 15:46 Departure 15:47 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 1
Stations DALADI Arrival 15:55 Departure 15:56 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 1
Stations LUNSERIYA Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 134 km Day 1
Stations WANKANER JN Arrival 16:45 Departure 16:50 Halt 5 m Distance 139 km Day 1
Stations WANKANER CITY Arrival 17:09 Departure 17:10 Halt 1 m Distance 141 km Day 1
Stations AMARSAR Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:20 Halt 1 m Distance 146 km Day 1
Stations SINDHAWADAR Arrival 17:28 Departure 17:29 Halt 1 m Distance 151 km Day 1
Stations KANAKOT Arrival 17:38 Departure 17:39 Halt 1 m Distance 158 km Day 1
Stations KHORANA Arrival 17:48 Departure 17:49 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 1
Stations BILESHWAR Arrival 17:56 Departure 17:57 Halt 1 m Distance 171 km Day 1
Stations RAJKOT JN Arrival 18:12 Departure 18:28 Halt 16 m Distance 181 km Day 1
Stations KHANDERI Arrival 18:41 Departure 18:42 Halt 1 m Distance 188 km Day 1
Stations PADADHARI Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:01 Halt 1 m Distance 202 km Day 1
Stations CHANOL Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:16 Halt 1 m Distance 209 km Day 1
Stations HADMATIYA JN Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:26 Halt 1 m Distance 216 km Day 1
Stations JALIYA DEVANI Arrival 19:33 Departure 19:34 Halt 1 m Distance 222 km Day 1
Stations JAM WANTHALI Arrival 19:45 Departure 19:46 Halt 1 m Distance 232 km Day 1
Stations ALIA BADA Arrival 19:58 Departure 19:59 Halt 1 m Distance 244 km Day 1
Stations HAPA Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:12 Halt 2 m Distance 254 km Day 1
Stations JAMNAGAR Arrival 20:29 Departure 20:34 Halt 5 m Distance 262 km Day 1
Stations LAKHABAWAL Arrival 20:47 Departure 20:48 Halt 1 m Distance 274 km Day 1
Stations PIPLI Arrival 21:04 Departure 21:05 Halt 1 m Distance 284 km Day 1
Stations KANALAS JN Arrival 21:13 Departure 21:14 Halt 1 m Distance 289 km Day 1
Stations MODPUR Arrival 21:27 Departure 21:28 Halt 1 m Distance 300 km Day 1
Stations SINHAN Arrival 21:39 Departure 21:40 Halt 1 m Distance 309 km Day 1
Stations KHAMBHALIYA Arrival 21:47 Departure 21:49 Halt 2 m Distance 317 km Day 1
Stations BHATEL Arrival 22:12 Departure 22:13 Halt 1 m Distance 335 km Day 1
Stations BHOPALKA Arrival 22:26 Departure 22:27 Halt 1 m Distance 349 km Day 1
Stations BHATIYA Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:41 Halt 1 m Distance 359 km Day 1
Stations GORINJA Arrival 23:29 Departure 23:30 Halt 1 m Distance 390 km Day 1
Stations DWARKA Arrival 23:38 Departure 23:43 Halt 5 m Distance 401 km Day 1
Stations VARVALA Arrival 23:55 Departure 23:56 Halt 1 m Distance 406 km Day 1
Stations BHIMRANA Arrival 00:04 Departure 00:05 Halt 1 m Distance 417 km Day 2
Stations MITHAPUR Arrival 00:19 Departure 00:20 Halt 1 m Distance 420 km Day 2
Stations OKHA Arrival 00:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 430 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VG OKHA FAST PA depart from VIRAMGAM JN Railway Station?

VG OKHA FAST PA (59503) departs from VIRAMGAM JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time VG OKHA FAST PA take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

VG OKHA FAST PA reach on day 2 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of VG OKHA FAST PA at OKHA Railway Station is 00:50.

Distance covered by VG OKHA FAST PA?

VG OKHA FAST PA covers 430 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. VG OKHA FAST PA passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VG VALSAD PASS 59050 Source VIRAMGAM JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
VG-MSH PASSENGER 59512 Source VIRAMGAM JN Destination MAHESANA JN Runs on All Days
VG OKHA FAST PA 59503 Source VIRAMGAM JN Destination OKHA Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GORAKHPUR EXP 15046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
GUWAHATI EXPRES 15635 Source OKHA Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
OKHA ERS EXP 16337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
RAMESWARAM EXP 16734 Source OKHA Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Tue
OKHA PURI EXP 18402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed
OKHA SOMNATH EXP 19252 Source OKHA Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19565 Source OKHA Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Fri
VIVEK EXPRESS 19568 Source OKHA Destination TUTICORIN Runs on Fri
JAIPUR EXPRESS 19573 Source OKHA Destination JAIPUR Runs on Mon
OKHA NDT EXP 19575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Sat
OKHA HOWRAH EXP 22905 Source OKHA Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
SAURASHTRA MAIL 22946 Source OKHA Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
OKHA BSB EXPRESS 22969 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA ADI PASS 59548 Source OKHA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BHAVNAGAR PASS 59208 Source OKHA Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on All Days
JAM THVM SPECIAL 09564 Source OKHA Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
ANVT GKP SPL 05046 Source OKHA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sun
BL ST BL DAILY SPL 09069 Source OKHA Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
OKHA BDTS SPL 09562 Source OKHA Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
OKHA VG FAST PA 59504 Source OKHA Destination VIRAMGAM JN Runs on All Days
GHY MAS SPECIAL 06337 Source OKHA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Sat
DWK DEE SPL 09575 Source OKHA Destination NATHDWARA Runs on Wed
OKHA-KUR WEEKLY EXP SPL 08402 Source OKHA Destination PURI Runs on Wed