RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRADDHA SETHU EXP (16794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
  • Number
  • 16794
Advertisement

16794 Shraddha Sethu Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM). Shraddha Sethu Exp covers total journey of 2914 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16794 Shraddha Sethu Exp has total 20 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), WARANGAL (WL), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
  • 9th January
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 26th December
  • 59 Min
  • 19th December
  • 7 Hr 17 Min
  • 12th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2914Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHRADDHA SETHU EXP - 16794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2655 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2805 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2914 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRADDHA SETHU EXP depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU EXP (16794) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SHRADDHA SETHU EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU EXP reach on day 4 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRADDHA SETHU EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SHRADDHA SETHU EXP?

SHRADDHA SETHU EXP covers 2914 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHRADDHA SETHU EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on