RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BH - ST (69172) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BH - ST
  • Number
  • 69172
Advertisement

69172 Bh - St is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bharuch Jn (BH) and Surat (ST). Bh - St covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Bharuch Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Surat. 69172 Bh - St has total 12 stopping station like HATHURAN (HAT), KUDSAD (KDSD), KOSAD (KSE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69172 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BH - ST
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BH - ST - 69172 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHURAN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDSAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTHANGAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAD
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTRAN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BH - ST depart from BHARUCH JN Railway Station?

BH - ST (69172) departs from BHARUCH JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time BH - ST take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

BH - ST reach on day 1 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BH - ST at SURAT Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by BH - ST?

BH - ST covers 59 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BH - ST passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on