RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI SRE EXP (14545) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DLI SRE EXP
Number 14545
Source FARUKHNAGAR (FN)
Destination SAHARANPUR (SRE)
Advertisement

14545 Dli Sre Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Farukhnagar (FN) and Saharanpur (SRE). Dli Sre Exp covers total journey of 216 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Farukhnagar and at 21:25 it arrives at Saharanpur. 14545 Dli Sre Exp has total 27 stopping station like PATELNAGAR (PTNR), FAKHARPUR HALT (FAP), BARAUT (BTU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14545 Running status

SRE DLI EXP ( 14546 )
Last one week running status of the DLI SRE EXP
16th February RT
13th February 15 Min
20th January RT
15th January RT
8th January 8 Min
4th January RT
3rd January 2 Min
1st January RT
Current Location of the Train (16th February)FARUKHNAGAR ( FN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 27 km/hr
Journey Distance 216Km.
Train Travel Time 8 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

DLI SRE EXP - 14545 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations FARUKHNAGAR Arrival starts Departure 13:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H Arrival 13:20 Departure 13:21 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations GARHI HARSARU Arrival 13:38 Departure 13:40 Halt 2 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations GURGAON Arrival 13:49 Departure 13:51 Halt 2 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations PALAM Arrival 14:03 Departure 14:05 Halt 2 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations DELHI CANTT Arrival 14:12 Departure 14:14 Halt 2 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations PATELNAGAR Arrival 14:26 Departure 14:27 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations DELHI S ROHILLA Arrival 14:36 Departure 14:38 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations DELHI Arrival 15:05 Departure 17:05 Halt 0 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations DELHI SHAHDARA Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:21 Halt 2 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations NOLI Arrival 17:36 Departure 17:38 Halt 2 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations GOTRA HALT Arrival 17:54 Departure 17:55 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 1
Stations FAKHARPUR HALT Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:01 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations KHEKRA Arrival 18:06 Departure 18:07 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations SANHERA HALT Arrival 18:13 Departure 18:14 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations AHERA HALT Arrival 18:19 Departure 18:20 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations BAGPAT ROAD Arrival 18:28 Departure 18:30 Halt 2 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations SUJRA Arrival 18:39 Departure 18:40 Halt 1 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations BARAUT Arrival 18:52 Departure 18:53 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations QASIMPUR KHERI Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:05 Halt 1 m Distance 116 km Day 1
Stations KANDHLA Arrival 19:21 Departure 19:22 Halt 1 m Distance 132 km Day 1
Stations SHAMLI Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:41 Halt 2 m Distance 146 km Day 1
Stations HIND Arrival 19:52 Departure 19:53 Halt 1 m Distance 156 km Day 1
Stations THANA BHAWAN Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:06 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 1
Stations RAMPUR MANIHARN Arrival 20:27 Departure 20:28 Halt 1 m Distance 189 km Day 1
Stations TAPRI Arrival 20:54 Departure 20:55 Halt 1 m Distance 209 km Day 1
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 21:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 216 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI SRE EXP depart from FARUKHNAGAR Railway Station?

DLI SRE EXP (14545) departs from FARUKHNAGAR Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time DLI SRE EXP take to reach SAHARANPUR Railway Station?

DLI SRE EXP reach on day 1 to SAHARANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI SRE EXP at SAHARANPUR Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by DLI SRE EXP?

DLI SRE EXP covers 216 km to reach SAHARANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. DLI SRE EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DLI SRE EXP 14545 Source FARUKHNAGAR Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
FN-DLI PASSENGER 51916 Source FARUKHNAGAR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
FN-GHH DMU 74034 Source FARUKHNAGAR Destination GARHI HARSARU Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
FN-DEE DMU 74036 Source FARUKHNAGAR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
FN-DEE DMU 74032 Source FARUKHNAGAR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SVDK ANVT AC SPL 04402 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
NAUCHANDI EXP 14512 Source SAHARANPUR Destination Runs on All Days
SRE DLI EXP 14546 Source SAHARANPUR Destination FARUKHNAGAR Runs on All Days
SRE-CDG LINK EXP 22687 Source SAHARANPUR Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Tue, Fri
NDLS BJU SPL 04404 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SRE - DDN PASS. 54341 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
LKO NLDM SPL 04501 Source SAHARANPUR Destination UNA HIMACHAL Runs on All Days
SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH 54474 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
ANVT LKO SPL 04430 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SRE - LKO PASS. 54252 Source SAHARANPUR Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
SRE-NLDM PASS 64513 Source SAHARANPUR Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
SRE-SMQL PASSENGER 51908 Source SAHARANPUR Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
SRE-NLDM PASS 64511 Source SAHARANPUR Destination UNA HIMACHAL Runs on All Days
SRE-SMQL-DLI PASSENGER 51910 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SRE-MB MEMU 64566 Source SAHARANPUR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
SRE-SMQL-DLI PASSENGER 51914 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SRE - DLI MEMU 64560 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
SREL-DLI DMU 74024 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
BE SC SPL 04302 Source SAHARANPUR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
SRE-SMQL-DLI PASSENGER 51912 Source SAHARANPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days