RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN (08293) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Number
  • 08293
Advertisement

08293 Apr-bpl Exp Spl Train is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Anuppur Jn (APR) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Apr-bpl Exp Spl Train covers total journey of 594 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Anuppur Jn and at 06:10 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 08293 Apr-bpl Exp Spl Train has total 11 stopping station like UMARIA (UMR), JABALPUR (JBP), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08293 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN - 08293 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN depart from ANUPPUR JN Railway Station?

APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN (08293) departs from ANUPPUR JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN?

APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN covers 594 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. APR-BPL EXP SPL TRAIN passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on