RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSU - DHN LOCAL (68087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name VSU - DHN LOCAL
Number 68087
Source BISHNUPUR (VSU)
Destination DHANBAD JN (DHN)
Advertisement

68087 Vsu - Dhn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bishnupur (VSU) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Vsu - Dhn Local covers total journey of 149 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Bishnupur and at 11:50 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 68087 Vsu - Dhn Local has total 24 stopping station like ANCHURI (ANCR), ADRA JN (ADRA), PATHARDIH JN (PEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68087 Running status

Last one week running status of the VSU - DHN LOCAL
26th January 1 Min
7th March RT
4th February 2 Min
19th August RT
10th August RT
5th June RT
3rd March RT
27th November RT
Current Location of the Train (26th January)BISHNUPUR ( VSU )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 30 km/hr
Journey Distance 149Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr .
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

VSU - DHN LOCAL - 68087 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BISHNUPUR Arrival starts Departure 06:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations RAMSAGAR Arrival 06:55 Departure 06:56 Halt 1 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations ONDAGRAM Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations KALISEN PH Arrival 07:08 Departure 07:09 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations BHEDUASOL Arrival 07:12 Departure 07:13 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations BANKURA Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:22 Halt 2 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations ANCHURI Arrival 07:29 Departure 07:30 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations CHHATNA Arrival 07:34 Departure 07:35 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations JHANTIPAHARI Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:44 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations SIRJAM Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:52 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations INDRABIL Arrival 07:58 Departure 07:59 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations METYAL SOHAR Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations ADRA JN Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:35 Halt 15 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations SANKA Arrival 08:44 Departure 08:45 Halt 1 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations RUKNI Arrival 08:53 Departure 08:54 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations SANTALDIH Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:01 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations BHOJUDIH JN Arrival 09:13 Departure 09:15 Halt 2 m Distance 113 km Day 1
Stations SUDAMDIH Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:28 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations PATHARDIH JN Arrival 09:55 Departure 10:05 Halt 10 m Distance 122 km Day 1
Stations SINDRIBLOCK HUT Arrival 10:27 Departure 10:28 Halt 1 m Distance 126 km Day 1
Stations RAKHITPUR Arrival 10:47 Departure 10:48 Halt 1 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations PRADHANKHUNTA Arrival 11:11 Departure 11:12 Halt 1 m Distance 139 km Day 1
Stations DOKRA HALT Arrival 11:21 Departure 11:22 Halt 1 m Distance 144 km Day 1
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 11:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 149 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSU - DHN LOCAL depart from BISHNUPUR Railway Station?

VSU - DHN LOCAL (68087) departs from BISHNUPUR Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time VSU - DHN LOCAL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

VSU - DHN LOCAL reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSU - DHN LOCAL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by VSU - DHN LOCAL?

VSU - DHN LOCAL covers 149 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. VSU - DHN LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VSU - DHN LOCAL 68087 Source BISHNUPUR Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER 68083 Source BISHNUPUR Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DIKSHABHUMI EXP 11046 Source DHANBAD JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Mon
BBS GARIB RATH 12831 Source DHANBAD JN Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SUBARNAREKHA EXP 13301 Source DHANBAD JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13303 Source DHANBAD JN Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP 13305 Source DHANBAD JN Destination DEHRI ON SONE Runs on All Days
GANGASUTLEJ EXP 13307 Source DHANBAD JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
GANGADAMODAR EX 13329 Source DHANBAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
DHN PNBE EXPRES 13331 Source DHANBAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
DHN ALAPPUZHA E 13351 Source DHANBAD JN Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on All Days
BLACKDIAMOND EXP 22388 Source DHANBAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
COALFIELD EXP 12340 Source DHANBAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KRMI LTT SPECIAL 01046 Source DHANBAD JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Mon
DHN-ASN MEMU SPL 03302 Source DHANBAD JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 68020 Source DHANBAD JN Destination JHARGRAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DHN SMI SPECIAL 03327 Source DHANBAD JN Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Sat
DHN BQA LOCAL 68088 Source DHANBAD JN Destination BANKURA Runs on All Days
DHN-KUSUNDA MEMU SPL 03305 Source DHANBAD JN Destination DEHRI ON SONE Runs on All Days
GMO-ASN PASSENGER 63544 Source DHANBAD JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
JYG-DHN-JYG SPECIAL 05562 Source DHANBAD JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
DHN RXL SPECIAL 03325 Source DHANBAD JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
DHN SBC SPL 03309 Source DHANBAD JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Fri
DHN MAS SPL 03307 Source DHANBAD JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days