RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSU - DHN LOCAL (68087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSU - DHN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68087
Advertisement

68087 Vsu - Dhn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bishnupur (VSU) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Vsu - Dhn Local covers total journey of 149 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Bishnupur and at 11:50 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 68087 Vsu - Dhn Local has total 24 stopping station like ANCHURI (ANCR), ADRA JN (ADRA), PATHARDIH JN (PEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68087 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSU - DHN LOCAL
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 149Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSU - DHN LOCAL - 68087 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDRIBLOCK HUT
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHITPUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSU - DHN LOCAL depart from BISHNUPUR Railway Station?

VSU - DHN LOCAL (68087) departs from BISHNUPUR Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time VSU - DHN LOCAL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

VSU - DHN LOCAL reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSU - DHN LOCAL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by VSU - DHN LOCAL?

VSU - DHN LOCAL covers 149 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. VSU - DHN LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on