RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSU - DHN LOCAL (68087) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSU - DHN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68087
Advertisement

68087 Vsu - Dhn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bishnupur (VSU) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Vsu - Dhn Local covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Bishnupur and at 11:20 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 68087 Vsu - Dhn Local has total 24 stopping station like ANCHURI (ANCR), ADRA JN (ADRA), PATHARDIH JN (PEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68087 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSU - DHN LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • 3 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 10 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 15 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSU - DHN LOCAL - 68087 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDRIBLOCK HUT
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHITPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSU - DHN LOCAL depart from BISHNUPUR Railway Station?

VSU - DHN LOCAL (68087) departs from BISHNUPUR Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time VSU - DHN LOCAL take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

VSU - DHN LOCAL reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSU - DHN LOCAL at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by VSU - DHN LOCAL?

VSU - DHN LOCAL covers 162 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. VSU - DHN LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on