RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER (68083) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 68083
Advertisement

68083 Vsu-adra Memu Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bishnupur (VSU) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Vsu-adra Memu Passenger covers total journey of 94 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bishnupur and at 06:50 it arrives at Adra Jn. 68083 Vsu-adra Memu Passenger has total 13 stopping station like KALISEN PH (KISN), ANCHURI (ANCR), SIRJAM (SRJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68083 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 10th June
  • 9 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 94Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER - 68083 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER depart from BISHNUPUR Railway Station?

VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER (68083) departs from BISHNUPUR Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER at ADRA JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER?

VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER covers 94 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. VSU-ADRA MEMU PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on