RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER (55685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MSSN - SCL PASSENGER
Number 55685
Source MAISHASHAN (MSSN)
Destination SILCHAR (SCL)
Advertisement

55685 Mssn - Scl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Maishashan (MSSN) and Silchar (SCL). Mssn - Scl Passenger covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Maishashan and at 11:55 it arrives at Silchar. 55685 Mssn - Scl Passenger has total 12 stopping station like CHARGOLA (CGX), BADARPUR JN (BPB), SALCHAPRA (SCA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55685 Running status

Last one week running status of the MSSN - SCL PASSENGER
4th February 1 Min
28th October RT
28th February RT
26th November 3 Min
20th March RT
26th February 3 Min
25th February RT
24th February 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (4th February)MAISHASHAN ( MSSN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 19 km/hr
Journey Distance 54Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER - 55685 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MAISHASHAN Arrival starts Departure 09:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations LANGAL Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:11 Halt 2 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations KARIMGANJ JN Arrival 09:25 Departure 09:35 Halt 10 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations CHARGOLA Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:49 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations BHANGA Arrival 09:55 Departure 09:57 Halt 2 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations RUPASIBARI Arrival 10:06 Departure 10:07 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations BADARPUR JN Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:35 Halt 5 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations PANCHGRAM Arrival 10:46 Departure 10:47 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations KATAKHAL JN Arrival 11:04 Departure 11:05 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations SALCHAPRA Arrival 11:22 Departure 11:23 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations ARUNACHAL Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:36 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations SILCHAR Arrival 11:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 54 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSSN - SCL PASSENGER depart from MAISHASHAN Railway Station?

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER (55685) departs from MAISHASHAN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time MSSN - SCL PASSENGER take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSSN - SCL PASSENGER at SILCHAR Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by MSSN - SCL PASSENGER?

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER covers 54 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. MSSN - SCL PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MSSN - SCL PASSENGER 55661 Source MAISHASHAN Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MSSN - SCL PASSENGER 55685 Source MAISHASHAN Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ARONAI EXPRESS 12508 Source SILCHAR Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Thu
SCL TVC EXPRESS 12516 Source SILCHAR Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Tue
PORVOTR S KRNTI 15601 Source SILCHAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon
KANCHANJUNGA EXP 25658 Source SILCHAR Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
SCL - DLCR PASSENGER 55688 Source SILCHAR Destination DULLABCHERRA Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
SCL GHY PASS 55616 Source SILCHAR Destination GUWAHATI Runs on All Days
SCL AGTL PASS 55664 Source SILCHAR Destination AGARTALA Runs on All Days
SCL GHY LINK 02508 Source SILCHAR Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on Thu
SCL - BHRB PASSENGER 55667 Source SILCHAR Destination BHAIRABI Runs on All Days
SCL - JRBM PASSENGER 55665 Source SILCHAR Destination VANGAICHUNGPAO Runs on Thu, Sun
CPR DLI SPL 04037 Source SILCHAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon
SCL - MSSN PASSENGER 55686 Source SILCHAR Destination MAISHASHAN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SCL - MSSN PASSENGER 55662 Source SILCHAR Destination MAISHASHAN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SCL GHY LINK 02516 Source SILCHAR Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Tue
SCL - DMR PASSENGER 55677 Source SILCHAR Destination DHARMANAGAR Runs on All Days
SCL GHY EXPRESS 15612 Source SILCHAR Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
SCL DBRG SPL 05943 Source SILCHAR Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Mon
BARAK BP EXPRES 15943 Source SILCHAR Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Tue
KANCHANJUNGA EXP 13176 Source SILCHAR Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
PORVOTR S KRNTI 14037 Source SILCHAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon
SCL GHY SPECIAL 05612 Source SILCHAR Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun