RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER (55661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MSSN - SCL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55661
Advertisement

55661 Mssn - Scl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Maishashan (MSSN) and Silchar (SCL). Mssn - Scl Passenger covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Maishashan and at 21:30 it arrives at Silchar. 55661 Mssn - Scl Passenger has total 11 stopping station like KARIMGANJ JN (KXJ), BHANGA (BXG), BADARPUR JN (BPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MSSN - SCL PASSENGER
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 20 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 2 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER - 55661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAISHASHAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANGAL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARGOLA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPASIBARI
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHGRAM
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALCHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUNACHAL
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MSSN - SCL PASSENGER depart from MAISHASHAN Railway Station?

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER (55661) departs from MAISHASHAN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time MSSN - SCL PASSENGER take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MSSN - SCL PASSENGER at SILCHAR Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by MSSN - SCL PASSENGER?

MSSN - SCL PASSENGER covers 54 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. MSSN - SCL PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on