RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JRBM - SCL PASSENGER (55666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JRBM - SCL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55666
Advertisement

55666 Jrbm - Scl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vangaichungpao (VNGP) and Silchar (SCL). Jrbm - Scl Passenger covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Vangaichungpao and at 16:15 it arrives at Silchar. 55666 Jrbm - Scl Passenger has total 10 stopping station like JIRIGHAT (JIGT), SHRIBAR (SIBR), MOINARBAND (MRBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JRBM - SCL PASSENGER
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

JRBM - SCL PASSENGER - 55666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VANGAICHUNGPAO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRIBAM
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRIGHAT
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMRANGA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIBAR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGAON
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOINARBAND
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW SILCHAR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUNACHAL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JRBM - SCL PASSENGER depart from VANGAICHUNGPAO Railway Station?

JRBM - SCL PASSENGER (55666) departs from VANGAICHUNGPAO Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time JRBM - SCL PASSENGER take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

JRBM - SCL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JRBM - SCL PASSENGER at SILCHAR Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by JRBM - SCL PASSENGER?

JRBM - SCL PASSENGER covers 67 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JRBM - SCL PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on