RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHRB - SCL PASSENGER (55668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHRB - SCL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55668
Advertisement

55668 Bhrb - Scl Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhairabi (BHRB) and Silchar (SCL). Bhrb - Scl Passenger covers total journey of 103 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Bhairabi and at 09:20 it arrives at Silchar. 55668 Bhrb - Scl Passenger has total 14 stopping station like MONIPUR BAGAN (MOAR), LALBAZAR (LLBR), ALGAPUR (ALGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHRB - SCL PASSENGER
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHRB - SCL PASSENGER - 55668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAIRABI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW RAMNATH PUR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONIPUR BAGAN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATLICHERRA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAMMAD PUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAZAR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONACHERRA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAILAKANDI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALCHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUNACHAL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHRB - SCL PASSENGER depart from BHAIRABI Railway Station?

BHRB - SCL PASSENGER (55668) departs from BHAIRABI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time BHRB - SCL PASSENGER take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

BHRB - SCL PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHRB - SCL PASSENGER at SILCHAR Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by BHRB - SCL PASSENGER?

BHRB - SCL PASSENGER covers 103 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. BHRB - SCL PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on