RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-PPTA MEMU (63265) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-PPTA MEMU
  • Number
  • 63265
Advertisement

63265 Mfp-ppta Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Patliputra (PPTA). Mfp-ppta Memu covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Patliputra. 63265 Mfp-ppta Memu has total 14 stopping station like KURHANI (KHI), BHAGWANPUR (BNR), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63265 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-PPTA MEMU
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 38 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 9th August
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-PPTA MEMU - 63265 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-PPTA MEMU depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-PPTA MEMU (63265) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MFP-PPTA MEMU take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

MFP-PPTA MEMU reach on day 1 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-PPTA MEMU at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by MFP-PPTA MEMU?

MFP-PPTA MEMU covers 74 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MFP-PPTA MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on