RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-PPTA MEMU (63265) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-PPTA MEMU
  • Number
  • 63265
Advertisement

63265 Mfp-ppta Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ram Dayalu Nagr (RD) and Patliputra (PPTA). Mfp-ppta Memu covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Ram Dayalu Nagr and at 17:40 it arrives at Patliputra. 63265 Mfp-ppta Memu has total 13 stopping station like GORAUL (GRL), BITHAULI (BTHL), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63265 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-PPTA MEMU
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-PPTA MEMU - 63265 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-PPTA MEMU depart from RAM DAYALU NAGR Railway Station?

MFP-PPTA MEMU (63265) departs from RAM DAYALU NAGR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MFP-PPTA MEMU take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

MFP-PPTA MEMU reach on day 1 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-PPTA MEMU at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by MFP-PPTA MEMU?

MFP-PPTA MEMU covers 68 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. MFP-PPTA MEMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on