Bryan Cranston
-
{
- All
- News
-
Stephen Colbert Ends Late Show With Cameos From Bryan Cranston, Paul Rudd And Ryan Reynolds
- Friday May 22, 2026
- Entertainment | Edited by NDTV Movies News Desk
Late-night TV host Stephen Colbert ends The Late Show with Paul McCartney as his final guest.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Argylle, Matthew Vaughn’s Bond-Style Spy Movie, Sold to Apple TV+, for $200 Million Reportedly
- Thursday August 5, 2021
- Akhil Arora
Apple TV+ has forked over $200 million (about Rs. 1,484 crores) for Kingsman director Matthew Vaugh’s next spy movie Argylle, led by a cast of Henry Cavill, Sam Rockwell, Bryce Dallas Howard, Bryan Cranston, Catherine O’Hara, John Cena, Samuel L. Jackson and Dua Lipa.
-
www.gadgets360.com
-
Breaking Bad Star Bryan Cranston Had COVID-19. "Wear The D**n Mask," He Posts
- Friday July 31, 2020
- Entertainment | Written by Gitanjali Roy
Bryan Cranston, who says he got the virus despite taking precautions, urged everyone to stick to the protocols - wear masks, wash hands, stay socially distant.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Bryan Cranston Will be Breaking Bad as The Infiltrator in Drug Film
- Wednesday July 13, 2016
- Entertainment | Agence France-Presse
After his highly acclaimed performance as a high school chemistry teacher turned meth kingpin in the TV series Breaking Bad, Mr Cranston plays an undercover agent who goes after Colombian cocaine lord Pablo Escobar via his Miami money laundering network in The Infiltrator
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
The Weekend Chill: Overwatch, DC Universe: Rebirth, and More
- Wednesday June 1, 2016
- Written by AkhilArora
A popular stage play starring Bryan Cranston turns into a film, one of the best rock albums of this year and other things to enjoy this weekend.
-
www.gadgets360.com
-
Oscars 2016: Trumbo Actor Bryan Cranston 'Never Expected' Nomination
- Wednesday February 24, 2016
- Entertainment | Indo-Asian News Service
"I was not raised with the idea that you could achieve that," said Bryan Cranston, who has been nominated in the Best Actor category for his role in Trumbo at the upcoming 88th Academy Awards. "My dad was an actor, sometimes doing fairly well and other times, not so well," he said
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Breaking Bad Actor Bryan Cranston Stars in This New Music Video
- Tuesday January 26, 2016
- Entertainment | Press Trust of India
Actor Bryan Cranston has made a cameo appearance in the music video of singer Zendaya's new song Neverland. The 59-year-old Breaking Bad actor stars in the role of a mysterious man, who helps the singer break into an abandoned theatre in the video
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
In Which David Blaine's Magic Makes Will Smith, Kanye Lose Their Minds
- Thursday September 17, 2015
- Entertainment |
The clip features a horrified Will and Jada Smith staring in disbelief at David as he thrusts a sharp object into his hand, shedding not even a single drop of blood. The ice pick trick was '100 percent science' for which the magician spent 13 years piercing his skin and building up tissue. The documentary chronicled his tricks with other A-listers ...
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
At Emmys, a Seinfeld Reunion Sealed With a Kiss
- Tuesday August 26, 2014
- Entertainment | Ishita Blaggan
Two characters from deceased hit TV show had a reunion at the Emmys, twice.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Emmys 2014: Bryan Cranston Wins his Fourth Best Drama Actor Award, Many Records Shattered
- Tuesday August 26, 2014
- Entertainment | Deepu M Kurup
Another record maker was actor Jim Parsons who won his fourth Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for playing the quirky genius Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Emmys 2014: Modern Family, Bryan Cranston Aim at Emmy records
- Tuesday August 26, 2014
- Entertainment | Deepu M Kurup
The ceremony, with host Seth Meyers, will include a tribute to Robin Williams by his longtime friend, Billy Crystal
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Tony Awards 2014: List of Winners
- Monday June 9, 2014
- Entertainment | Manisha Dhingra
Selected winners at the 2014 Tony Awards: Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play: Mark Rylance, Twelfth Night. Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical: Lena Hall, Hedwig and the Angry Inch.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Golden Globes 2014: Breaking Bad wins Best TV Drama
- Monday January 13, 2014
- Entertainment | SwatiC
The Golden Globes offered a fond farewell to AMC's epic tale of meth kingpin Walter White on Sunday, honouring it as television's best drama and giving Bryan Cranston the top acting award.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Emmy Awards 2013 live up to reputation for unpredictability
- Monday September 23, 2013
- Entertainment | Riya Chakravarty
Television's annual night of honors mixed in surprises with expected winners, and ended some winning streaks while extending others.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Stephen Colbert Ends Late Show With Cameos From Bryan Cranston, Paul Rudd And Ryan Reynolds
- Friday May 22, 2026
- Entertainment | Edited by NDTV Movies News Desk
Late-night TV host Stephen Colbert ends The Late Show with Paul McCartney as his final guest.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Argylle, Matthew Vaughn’s Bond-Style Spy Movie, Sold to Apple TV+, for $200 Million Reportedly
- Thursday August 5, 2021
- Akhil Arora
Apple TV+ has forked over $200 million (about Rs. 1,484 crores) for Kingsman director Matthew Vaugh’s next spy movie Argylle, led by a cast of Henry Cavill, Sam Rockwell, Bryce Dallas Howard, Bryan Cranston, Catherine O’Hara, John Cena, Samuel L. Jackson and Dua Lipa.
-
www.gadgets360.com
-
Breaking Bad Star Bryan Cranston Had COVID-19. "Wear The D**n Mask," He Posts
- Friday July 31, 2020
- Entertainment | Written by Gitanjali Roy
Bryan Cranston, who says he got the virus despite taking precautions, urged everyone to stick to the protocols - wear masks, wash hands, stay socially distant.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Bryan Cranston Will be Breaking Bad as The Infiltrator in Drug Film
- Wednesday July 13, 2016
- Entertainment | Agence France-Presse
After his highly acclaimed performance as a high school chemistry teacher turned meth kingpin in the TV series Breaking Bad, Mr Cranston plays an undercover agent who goes after Colombian cocaine lord Pablo Escobar via his Miami money laundering network in The Infiltrator
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
The Weekend Chill: Overwatch, DC Universe: Rebirth, and More
- Wednesday June 1, 2016
- Written by AkhilArora
A popular stage play starring Bryan Cranston turns into a film, one of the best rock albums of this year and other things to enjoy this weekend.
-
www.gadgets360.com
-
Oscars 2016: Trumbo Actor Bryan Cranston 'Never Expected' Nomination
- Wednesday February 24, 2016
- Entertainment | Indo-Asian News Service
"I was not raised with the idea that you could achieve that," said Bryan Cranston, who has been nominated in the Best Actor category for his role in Trumbo at the upcoming 88th Academy Awards. "My dad was an actor, sometimes doing fairly well and other times, not so well," he said
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Breaking Bad Actor Bryan Cranston Stars in This New Music Video
- Tuesday January 26, 2016
- Entertainment | Press Trust of India
Actor Bryan Cranston has made a cameo appearance in the music video of singer Zendaya's new song Neverland. The 59-year-old Breaking Bad actor stars in the role of a mysterious man, who helps the singer break into an abandoned theatre in the video
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
In Which David Blaine's Magic Makes Will Smith, Kanye Lose Their Minds
- Thursday September 17, 2015
- Entertainment |
The clip features a horrified Will and Jada Smith staring in disbelief at David as he thrusts a sharp object into his hand, shedding not even a single drop of blood. The ice pick trick was '100 percent science' for which the magician spent 13 years piercing his skin and building up tissue. The documentary chronicled his tricks with other A-listers ...
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
At Emmys, a Seinfeld Reunion Sealed With a Kiss
- Tuesday August 26, 2014
- Entertainment | Ishita Blaggan
Two characters from deceased hit TV show had a reunion at the Emmys, twice.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Emmys 2014: Bryan Cranston Wins his Fourth Best Drama Actor Award, Many Records Shattered
- Tuesday August 26, 2014
- Entertainment | Deepu M Kurup
Another record maker was actor Jim Parsons who won his fourth Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for playing the quirky genius Sheldon Cooper in The Big Bang Theory
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Emmys 2014: Modern Family, Bryan Cranston Aim at Emmy records
- Tuesday August 26, 2014
- Entertainment | Deepu M Kurup
The ceremony, with host Seth Meyers, will include a tribute to Robin Williams by his longtime friend, Billy Crystal
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Tony Awards 2014: List of Winners
- Monday June 9, 2014
- Entertainment | Manisha Dhingra
Selected winners at the 2014 Tony Awards: Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play: Mark Rylance, Twelfth Night. Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical: Lena Hall, Hedwig and the Angry Inch.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Golden Globes 2014: Breaking Bad wins Best TV Drama
- Monday January 13, 2014
- Entertainment | SwatiC
The Golden Globes offered a fond farewell to AMC's epic tale of meth kingpin Walter White on Sunday, honouring it as television's best drama and giving Bryan Cranston the top acting award.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment
-
Emmy Awards 2013 live up to reputation for unpredictability
- Monday September 23, 2013
- Entertainment | Riya Chakravarty
Television's annual night of honors mixed in surprises with expected winners, and ended some winning streaks while extending others.
-
www.ndtv.com/entertainment