RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUSHPULL (67256) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PUSHPULL
Number 67256
Source ONGOLE (OGL)
Destination GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Advertisement

67256 Pushpull is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ongole (OGL) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Pushpull covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Ongole and at 18:00 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 67256 Pushpull has total 24 stopping station like KADAVAKUDURU (KVDU), STUARTPURAM (SPF), TSUNDURU (TSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67256 Running status

Last one week running status of the PUSHPULL
1st January RT
19th July RT
18th July RT
20th March RT
4th February RT
19th January RT
27th December RT
13th August RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)ONGOLE ( OGL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 28 km/hr
Journey Distance 132Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PUSHPULL - 67256 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ONGOLE Arrival starts Departure 13:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KARAVADI Arrival 13:23 Departure 13:24 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations AMMANABROLU Arrival 13:29 Departure 13:30 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations RAPARLA HALT Arrival 13:33 Departure 13:34 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations UPPUGUNDURU Arrival 13:39 Departure 13:40 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations CHINNA GANJAM Arrival 13:47 Departure 13:48 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations KADAVAKUDURU Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:51 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations KOTTA PNDLPALLI Arrival 13:55 Departure 13:56 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations VETAPALEM Arrival 14:10 Departure 14:11 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations JANDRAPETA Arrival 14:16 Departure 14:17 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations CHIRALA Arrival 14:49 Departure 14:50 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations IPURUPALEM Arrival 14:55 Departure 14:56 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations STUARTPURAM Arrival 15:01 Departure 15:02 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations BAPATLA Arrival 15:29 Departure 15:30 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations APPIKATLA Arrival 15:39 Departure 15:40 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations MACHAVARAM Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:49 Halt 1 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations NIDUBROLU Arrival 15:55 Departure 15:56 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations MODUKURU Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:03 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations TSUNDURU Arrival 16:16 Departure 16:17 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations TENALI JN Arrival 16:50 Departure 16:55 Halt 5 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations ANGALAKUDURU Arrival 17:06 Departure 17:07 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations SGM JAGARLAMUDI Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:20 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations VEJANDLA Arrival 17:31 Departure 17:32 Halt 1 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations GUNTUR JN Arrival 18:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 132 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUSHPULL depart from ONGOLE Railway Station?

PUSHPULL (67256) departs from ONGOLE Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time PUSHPULL take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

PUSHPULL reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUSHPULL at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by PUSHPULL?

PUSHPULL covers 132 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. PUSHPULL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
OGL-GDR MEMU 67280 Source ONGOLE Destination GUDUR JN Runs on All Days
PUSHPULL 67256 Source ONGOLE Destination GUNTUR JN Runs on All Days
PUSHPULL 67257 Source ONGOLE Destination TENALI JN Runs on All Days
PUSHPULL 67260 Source ONGOLE Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GNT SC EXP 12705 Source GUNTUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
PALNADU EXP 12747 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VIKARABAD JN Runs on All Days
SIMHADRI EXP 17239 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
GNT KCG PASS 57306 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
GOLCONDA EXP 17201 Source GUNTUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
KCG PASS 57326 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
PASS 77250 Source GUNTUR JN Destination TENALI JN Runs on All Days
DHNE PASS 57328 Source GUNTUR JN Destination DHONE Runs on All Days
GNT RGDA EXP 17243 Source GUNTUR JN Destination RAYAGADA Runs on All Days
PASS 77224 Source GUNTUR JN Destination REPALLE Runs on All Days
GNT-TEL MEMU 67225 Source GUNTUR JN Destination TENALI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PUSHPULL 67259 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
PASS 77230 Source GUNTUR JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
NS SC SPL 07243 Source GUNTUR JN Destination RAYAGADA Runs on All Days
MTM SC SPL 07251 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
KCG GNT EXP 17251 Source GUNTUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP 07201 Source GUNTUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days