RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHT - MJT LOCAL (30511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHT - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30511
Advertisement

30511 Cht - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Champahati (CHT) and Majerhat (MJT). Cht - Mjt Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 08:08 it departs from Champahati and at 09:14 it arrives at Majerhat. 30511 Cht - Mjt Local has total 14 stopping station like SONARPUR JN (SPR), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHT - MJT LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 6 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHT - MJT LOCAL - 30511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHT - MJT LOCAL depart from CHAMPAHATI Railway Station?

CHT - MJT LOCAL (30511) departs from CHAMPAHATI Railway Station at 08:08.

How much time CHT - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

CHT - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of CHT - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 09:14.

Distance covered by CHT - MJT LOCAL?

CHT - MJT LOCAL covers 25 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. CHT - MJT LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on