RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31471) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31471
Advertisement

31471 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kankurgachhi Road Jn (KGK) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 36 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Kankurgachhi Road Jn and at 08:12 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31471 Sdah - Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31471 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 36Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31471 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from KANKURGACHHI ROAD JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31471) departs from KANKURGACHHI ROAD JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 08:12.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 36 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on