RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNXR - BP LOCAL (31261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNXR - BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31261
Advertisement

31261 Bnxr - Bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kankurgachhi Road Jn (KGK) and Barrackpore (BP). Bnxr - Bp Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 17:42 it departs from Kankurgachhi Road Jn and at 18:18 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31261 Bnxr - Bp Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNXR - BP LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNXR - BP LOCAL - 31261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNXR - BP LOCAL depart from KANKURGACHHI ROAD JN Railway Station?

BNXR - BP LOCAL (31261) departs from KANKURGACHHI ROAD JN Railway Station at 17:42.

How much time BNXR - BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BNXR - BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of BNXR - BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 18:18.

Distance covered by BNXR - BP LOCAL?

BNXR - BP LOCAL covers 20 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BNXR - BP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on