RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JJJ-JUC DMU (74953) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JJJ-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74953
Advertisement

74953 Jjj-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Jjj-juc Dmu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Jaijon Doaba and at 20:10 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74953 Jjj-juc Dmu has total 17 stopping station like GARHSHANKAR (GSR), BANGA (BXB), MANDHALI (MYE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74953 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JJJ-JUC DMU
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JJJ-JUC DMU - 74953 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIJON DOABA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHNGARWL DOABA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAILA KHURD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNAUR BADESRON
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHSHANKAR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N S DOABA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIHA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKAR KALAN J
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUPOTA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRAM
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDHALI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIHERU
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JJJ-JUC DMU depart from JAIJON DOABA Railway Station?

JJJ-JUC DMU (74953) departs from JAIJON DOABA Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time JJJ-JUC DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JJJ-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of JJJ-JUC DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by JJJ-JUC DMU?

JJJ-JUC DMU covers 88 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JJJ-JUC DMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on