RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER (75716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER
Number 75716
Source DINHATA (DHH)
Destination SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)
Advertisement

75716 Dhh - Sguj Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dinhata (DHH) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Dhh - Sguj Passenger covers total journey of 211 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Dinhata and at 20:30 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75716 Dhh - Sguj Passenger has total 30 stopping station like ALIPUR DUAR (APD), HASIMARA (HSA), NAGRAKOTA (NKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75716 Running status

Last one week running status of the DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER
3rd June RT
4th February RT
13th November RT
25th September RT
24th August RT
31st May RT
16th April RT
15th April RT
Current Location of the Train (3rd June)DINHATA ( DHH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 27 km/hr
Journey Distance 211Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER - 75716 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DINHATA Arrival starts Departure 12:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DINHATTA CLGE H Arrival 12:46 Departure 12:47 Halt 1 m Distance 2 km Day 1
Stations BHETAGURI Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:00 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations DEWAN HAT Arrival 13:09 Departure 13:10 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations COOCH BEHAR Arrival 13:24 Departure 13:25 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 13:40 Departure 13:45 Halt 5 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations BANESWAR Arrival 13:59 Departure 14:00 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR Arrival 14:13 Departure 14:14 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR CRT Arrival 14:21 Departure 14:22 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 14:30 Departure 14:40 Halt 10 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA Arrival 14:59 Departure 15:00 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations GAROPARA Arrival 15:07 Departure 15:08 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations KALCHINI Arrival 15:16 Departure 15:17 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations HAMILTONGANJ Arrival 15:24 Departure 15:25 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations HASIMARA Arrival 15:35 Departure 15:36 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations MADARIHAT Arrival 15:53 Departure 15:54 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations MUJNAL Arrival 16:06 Departure 16:07 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations DALGAON Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:21 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 1
Stations BINNAGURI Arrival 16:31 Departure 16:32 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations BANARHAT Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:44 Halt 1 m Distance 124 km Day 1
Stations CARRON Arrival 17:06 Departure 17:07 Halt 1 m Distance 137 km Day 1
Stations NAGRAKOTA Arrival 17:22 Departure 17:23 Halt 1 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations CHALSA JN Arrival 17:50 Departure 17:51 Halt 1 m Distance 155 km Day 1
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 18:04 Departure 18:05 Halt 1 m Distance 163 km Day 1
Stations DAM DIM Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:15 Halt 1 m Distance 169 km Day 1
Stations OODLABARI Arrival 18:22 Departure 18:23 Halt 1 m Distance 174 km Day 1
Stations BAGRAKOT Arrival 18:30 Departure 18:31 Halt 1 m Distance 178 km Day 1
Stations SIVOK Arrival 18:47 Departure 18:48 Halt 1 m Distance 190 km Day 1
Stations GULMA Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:05 Halt 1 m Distance 202 km Day 1
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival 20:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 211 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER depart from DINHATA Railway Station?

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER (75716) departs from DINHATA Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER?

DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER covers 211 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHH NCB SPECIAL 05448 Source DINHATA Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on All Days
DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 75716 Source DINHATA Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SGUJ - BLGT INTERCITY EXP 15464 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
INTERCITY 15720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY 15765 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days
NJP - APDJ I/C EXP 15767 Source SILIGURI JN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
JUNGLE SAFARI 52559 Source SILIGURI JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on Sat, Sun
SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 55716 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - RDP DEMU 75708 Source SILIGURI JN Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGUJ- MLFC DEMU 75720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination MALDA COURT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 55467 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU WEEKLY SP 05720 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - BXT DEMU 75717 Source SILIGURI JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL 07525 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 75715 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DINHATA Runs on All Days
SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER 75744 Source SILIGURI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SGUJ - NCB DEMU 75713 Source SILIGURI JN Destination NEW COOCH BEHAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
SGUJ - DBB DMU 75741 Source SILIGURI JN Destination DHUBRI Runs on All Days