RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTM - COR - RTM DMU (79304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RTM - COR - RTM DMU
  • Number
  • 79304
Advertisement

79304 Rtm - Cor - Rtm Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Chittaurgarh (COR) and Ratlam Jn (RTM). Rtm - Cor - Rtm Dmu covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Chittaurgarh and at 18:50 it arrives at Ratlam Jn. 79304 Rtm - Cor - Rtm Dmu has total 18 stopping station like NIMBAHERA (NBH), HARKIA KHAL (HKL), DALAUDA (DLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RTM - COR - RTM DMU
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RTM - COR - RTM DMU - 79304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORDI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMBHUPURA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMBHIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAD ROAD
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISALWAS KALAN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARKIA KHAL
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALHARGARH
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLIA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAUDA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHODHAR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAYLA CHAURASI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMLI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTM - COR - RTM DMU depart from CHITTAURGARH Railway Station?

RTM - COR - RTM DMU (79304) departs from CHITTAURGARH Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time RTM - COR - RTM DMU take to reach RATLAM JN Railway Station?

RTM - COR - RTM DMU reach on day 1 to RATLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RTM - COR - RTM DMU at RATLAM JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by RTM - COR - RTM DMU?

RTM - COR - RTM DMU covers 189 km to reach RATLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. RTM - COR - RTM DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on