RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ-AWR PASS (51972) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ-AWR PASS
  • Number
  • 51972
Advertisement

51972 Mtj-awr Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Alwar Jn (AWR) and Mathura Jn (MTJ). Mtj-awr Pass covers total journey of 123 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Alwar Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Mathura Jn. 51972 Mtj-awr Pass has total 13 stopping station like JADOLI KA BAS (JBS), BEDHAM (BEDM), GOVERDHAN (GDO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51972 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ-AWR PASS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 47 Min
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 123Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTJ-AWR PASS - 51972 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OOTWAR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADOLI KA BAS
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVIND GARH
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEDHAM
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHAJ
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORA
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUTESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ-AWR PASS depart from ALWAR JN Railway Station?

MTJ-AWR PASS (51972) departs from ALWAR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time MTJ-AWR PASS take to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ-AWR PASS reach on day 1 to MATHURA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ-AWR PASS at MATHURA JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by MTJ-AWR PASS?

MTJ-AWR PASS covers 123 km to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MTJ-AWR PASS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on