RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHL - RTM DMU (79302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHL - RTM DMU
  • Number
  • 79302
Advertisement

79302 Bhl - Rtm Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhilwara (BHL) and Ratlam Jn (RTM). Bhl - Rtm Dmu covers total journey of 243 kilometers. At 02:35 it departs from Bhilwara and at 09:40 it arrives at Ratlam Jn. 79302 Bhl - Rtm Dmu has total 26 stopping station like CHANDERIYA (CNA), JAWAD ROAD (JWO), MANDASOR (MDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHL - RTM DMU
  • 24th April
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 59 Min
  • 14th April
  • 11 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHL - RTM DMU - 79302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDPIYA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRGARH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIYANA
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGRAR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DET
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORDI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMBHUPURA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMBHIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAD ROAD
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISALWAS KALAN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARKIA KHAL
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALHARGARH
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLIA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAUDA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNARA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHODHAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAYLA CHAURASI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMLI
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHL - RTM DMU depart from BHILWARA Railway Station?

BHL - RTM DMU (79302) departs from BHILWARA Railway Station at 02:35.

How much time BHL - RTM DMU take to reach RATLAM JN Railway Station?

BHL - RTM DMU reach on day 1 to RATLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHL - RTM DMU at RATLAM JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by BHL - RTM DMU?

BHL - RTM DMU covers 243 km to reach RATLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BHL - RTM DMU passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on