RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL (05864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL
  • Number
  • 05864
Advertisement

05864 Rpan - Rny Passenger Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rangapara North (RPAN) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Rpan - Rny Passenger Spl covers total journey of 122 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Rangapara North and at 07:45 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 05864 Rpan - Rny Passenger Spl has total 15 stopping station like BELSIRI (BLRE), MAJBAT (MJBT), HARISINGA (HRSN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05864 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 122Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL - 05864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISAMARI
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELSIRI
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUGRAJULI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISINGA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDIKAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL depart from RANGAPARA NORTH Railway Station?

RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL (05864) departs from RANGAPARA NORTH Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL reach on day 1 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL?

RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL covers 122 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RPAN - RNY PASSENGER SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on