RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP GHY SPECIAL (05605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP GHY SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05605
Advertisement

05605 Njp Ghy Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rangapara North (RPAN) and Izzatnagar (IZN). Njp Ghy Special covers total journey of 1689 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Rangapara North and at 20:30 it arrives at Izzatnagar. 05605 Njp Ghy Special has total 14 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARAUNI JN (BJU), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP GHY SPECIAL
  • 11th November
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1689Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NJP GHY SPECIAL - 05605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP GHY SPECIAL depart from RANGAPARA NORTH Railway Station?

NJP GHY SPECIAL (05605) departs from RANGAPARA NORTH Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time NJP GHY SPECIAL take to reach IZZATNAGAR Railway Station?

NJP GHY SPECIAL reach on day 2 to IZZATNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP GHY SPECIAL at IZZATNAGAR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by NJP GHY SPECIAL?

NJP GHY SPECIAL covers 1689 km to reach IZZATNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NJP GHY SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on