RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP GHY SPECIAL (05605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP GHY SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05605
Advertisement

05605 Njp Ghy Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Guwahati (GHY). Njp Ghy Special covers total journey of 408 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 19:30 it arrives at Guwahati. 05605 Njp Ghy Special has total 14 stopping station like FALAKATA (FLK), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05605 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 408Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP GHY SPECIAL - 05605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP GHY SPECIAL depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP GHY SPECIAL (05605) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time NJP GHY SPECIAL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NJP GHY SPECIAL reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP GHY SPECIAL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by NJP GHY SPECIAL?

NJP GHY SPECIAL covers 408 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NJP GHY SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on