RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAA ADRA LOCAL (68078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAA ADRA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68078
Advertisement

68078 Vaa Adra Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bhaga Jn (VAA) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Vaa Adra Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Bhaga Jn and at 16:05 it arrives at Adra Jn. 68078 Vaa Adra Local has total 9 stopping station like BHOWRA JN (BCB), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), RUKNI (RUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAA ADRA LOCAL
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAA ADRA LOCAL - 68078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMADOBU
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOWRA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAA ADRA LOCAL depart from BHAGA JN Railway Station?

VAA ADRA LOCAL (68078) departs from BHAGA JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time VAA ADRA LOCAL take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

VAA ADRA LOCAL reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VAA ADRA LOCAL at ADRA JN Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by VAA ADRA LOCAL?

VAA ADRA LOCAL covers 41 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. VAA ADRA LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on