RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBY-ANND DMU (79428) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBY-ANND DMU
  • Number
  • 79428
Advertisement

79428 Cby-annd Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Khambhat (CBY) and Anand Jn (ANND). Cby-annd Dmu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Khambhat and at 06:25 it arrives at Anand Jn. 79428 Cby-annd Dmu has total 13 stopping station like YAWARPURA (YVP), PANDORI (PNDR), AGAS (AGAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79428 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBY-ANND DMU
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CBY-ANND DMU - 79428 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAMBHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALITALAVDI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAMA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAWARPURA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAR TOWN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDORI
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETLAD JN
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATIEL
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGAS
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMSAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLABH VDYANGR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBY-ANND DMU depart from KHAMBHAT Railway Station?

CBY-ANND DMU (79428) departs from KHAMBHAT Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time CBY-ANND DMU take to reach ANAND JN Railway Station?

CBY-ANND DMU reach on day 1 to ANAND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBY-ANND DMU at ANAND JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by CBY-ANND DMU?

CBY-ANND DMU covers 52 km to reach ANAND JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. CBY-ANND DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on