RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBY - ANND DMU (79414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBY - ANND DMU
  • Number
  • 79414
Advertisement

79414 Cby - Annd Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Khambhat (CBY) and Anand Jn (ANND). Cby - Annd Dmu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Khambhat and at 15:00 it arrives at Anand Jn. 79414 Cby - Annd Dmu has total 13 stopping station like YAWARPURA (YVP), PANDORI (PNDR), AGAS (AGAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBY - ANND DMU
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • 9 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CBY - ANND DMU - 79414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHAMBHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALITALAVDI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAMA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAWARPURA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAR TOWN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDORI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETLAD JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATIEL
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGAS
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMSAD
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLABH VDYANGR
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBY - ANND DMU depart from KHAMBHAT Railway Station?

CBY - ANND DMU (79414) departs from KHAMBHAT Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time CBY - ANND DMU take to reach ANAND JN Railway Station?

CBY - ANND DMU reach on day 1 to ANAND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBY - ANND DMU at ANAND JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by CBY - ANND DMU?

CBY - ANND DMU covers 52 km to reach ANAND JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CBY - ANND DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on