RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANND - CBY DMU (79413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANND - CBY DMU
  • Number
  • 79413
Advertisement

79413 Annd - Cby Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Anand Jn (ANND) and Khambhat (CBY). Annd - Cby Dmu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Anand Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Khambhat. 79413 Annd - Cby Dmu has total 13 stopping station like AGAS (AGAS), PANDORI (PNDR), YAWARPURA (YVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANND - CBY DMU
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ANND - CBY DMU - 79413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLABH VDYANGR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMSAD
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGAS
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATIEL
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETLAD JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDORI
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAR TOWN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAWARPURA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAMA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALITALAVDI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHAT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANND - CBY DMU depart from ANAND JN Railway Station?

ANND - CBY DMU (79413) departs from ANAND JN Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time ANND - CBY DMU take to reach KHAMBHAT Railway Station?

ANND - CBY DMU reach on day 1 to KHAMBHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of ANND - CBY DMU at KHAMBHAT Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by ANND - CBY DMU?

ANND - CBY DMU covers 52 km to reach KHAMBHAT Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. ANND - CBY DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on