RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANND-CBY DMU (79423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANND-CBY DMU
  • Number
  • 79423
Advertisement

79423 Annd-cby Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Anand Jn (ANND) and Khambhat (CBY). Annd-cby Dmu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Anand Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Khambhat. 79423 Annd-cby Dmu has total 13 stopping station like AGAS (AGAS), PANDORI (PNDR), YAWARPURA (YVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANND-CBY DMU
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANND-CBY DMU - 79423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLABH VDYANGR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMSAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGAS
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATIEL
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETLAD JN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDORI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAR TOWN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAWARPURA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAMA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALITALAVDI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHAT
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANND-CBY DMU depart from ANAND JN Railway Station?

ANND-CBY DMU (79423) departs from ANAND JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time ANND-CBY DMU take to reach KHAMBHAT Railway Station?

ANND-CBY DMU reach on day 1 to KHAMBHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of ANND-CBY DMU at KHAMBHAT Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by ANND-CBY DMU?

ANND-CBY DMU covers 52 km to reach KHAMBHAT Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. ANND-CBY DMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on