RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VELANKANNI SPL (00109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VELANKANNI SPL
  • Number
  • 00109
Advertisement

00109 Velankanni Spl is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Sangola (SGLA) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Velankanni Spl covers total journey of 428 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Sangola and at 18:20 it arrives at Manmad Jn. 00109 Velankanni Spl has total 9 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), BELVANDI (BWD), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VELANKANNI SPL
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 30th January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 16th January
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 428Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

VELANKANNI SPL - 00109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELVANDI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VELANKANNI SPL depart from SANGOLA Railway Station?

VELANKANNI SPL (00109) departs from SANGOLA Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time VELANKANNI SPL take to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station?

VELANKANNI SPL reach on day 1 to MANMAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VELANKANNI SPL at MANMAD JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by VELANKANNI SPL?

VELANKANNI SPL covers 428 km to reach MANMAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VELANKANNI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on