RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUNI-RJY (67248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUNI-RJY
  • Number
  • 67248
Advertisement

67248 Tuni-rjy is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tuni (TUNI) and Rajahmundry (RJY). Tuni-rjy covers total journey of 104 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Tuni and at 23:20 it arrives at Rajahmundry. 67248 Tuni-rjy has total 18 stopping station like RAVIKAMPADU (RVD), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), BIKKAVOLU (BVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67248 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUNI-RJY
  • 19th August
  • 3 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 1 Min
  • 8th August
  • 3 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUNI-RJY - 67248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMSAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVIKAMPADU
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGADA GATE
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDAPARTI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDAPADU
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations P BRAHMADEVAM H
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKKAVOLU
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALABHADRAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIYAM
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUNI-RJY depart from TUNI Railway Station?

TUNI-RJY (67248) departs from TUNI Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time TUNI-RJY take to reach RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station?

TUNI-RJY reach on day 1 to RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station. The arrival time of TUNI-RJY at RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by TUNI-RJY?

TUNI-RJY covers 104 km to reach RAJAHMUNDRY Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TUNI-RJY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on