RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTGH SRDR (74849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RTGH SRDR
  • Number
  • 74849
Advertisement

74849 Rtgh Srdr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) and Sardarshahr (SRDR). Rtgh Srdr covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from Ratangarh Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Sardarshahr. 74849 Rtgh Srdr has total 8 stopping station like GOLSAR (GOZ), KHILERIYAN (KLYN), UDASAR (UDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RTGH SRDR
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RTGH SRDR - 74849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOSARIA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLSAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELUSAR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHILERIYAN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULRASAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDASAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARSHAHR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTGH SRDR depart from RATANGARH JN Railway Station?

RTGH SRDR (74849) departs from RATANGARH JN Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time RTGH SRDR take to reach SARDARSHAHR Railway Station?

RTGH SRDR reach on day 1 to SARDARSHAHR Railway Station. The arrival time of RTGH SRDR at SARDARSHAHR Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by RTGH SRDR?

RTGH SRDR covers 48 km to reach SARDARSHAHR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RTGH SRDR passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on