RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IDH-BTE SHUTTLE (71905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IDH-BTE SHUTTLE
  • Number
  • 71905
Advertisement

71905 Idh-bte Shuttle is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) and Bharatpur Jn (BTE). Idh-bte Shuttle covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Idgah Agra Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Bharatpur Jn. 71905 Idh-bte Shuttle has total 8 stopping station like RAIBHA (RAI), CHIKSANA (CIK), NOH BACHHAMDI (NHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IDH-BTE SHUTTLE
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 2 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

IDH-BTE SHUTTLE - 71905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BICHPURI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIBHA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKSANA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKRAN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOH BACHHAMDI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IDH-BTE SHUTTLE depart from IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station?

IDH-BTE SHUTTLE (71905) departs from IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time IDH-BTE SHUTTLE take to reach BHARATPUR JN Railway Station?

IDH-BTE SHUTTLE reach on day 1 to BHARATPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IDH-BTE SHUTTLE at BHARATPUR JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by IDH-BTE SHUTTLE?

IDH-BTE SHUTTLE covers 52 km to reach BHARATPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. IDH-BTE SHUTTLE passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on