RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE (71901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE
  • Number
  • 71901
Advertisement

71901 Idh-brtp Shuttle is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) and Bharatpur Jn (BTE). Idh-brtp Shuttle covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Idgah Agra Jn and at 06:55 it arrives at Bharatpur Jn. 71901 Idh-brtp Shuttle has total 8 stopping station like RAIBHA (RAI), CHIKSANA (CIK), NOH BACHHAMDI (NHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE
  • 14th January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • 10th January
  • 10 Min
  • 9th January
  • 9 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 5th January
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE - 71901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BICHPURI
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIBHA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKSANA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKRAN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOH BACHHAMDI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE depart from IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station?

IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE (71901) departs from IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE take to reach BHARATPUR JN Railway Station?

IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE reach on day 1 to BHARATPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE at BHARATPUR JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE?

IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE covers 52 km to reach BHARATPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. IDH-BRTP SHUTTLE passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on