RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTE-IDH DMU (71902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTE-IDH DMU
  • Number
  • 71902
Advertisement

71902 Bte-idh Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bharatpur Jn (BTE) and Idgah Agra Jn (IDH). Bte-idh Dmu covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Bharatpur Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Idgah Agra Jn. 71902 Bte-idh Dmu has total 8 stopping station like IKRAN (IK), ACHHNERA JN (AH), BICHPURI (BCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTE-IDH DMU
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BTE-IDH DMU - 71902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOH BACHHAMDI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKRAN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKSANA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIBHA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BICHPURI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTE-IDH DMU depart from BHARATPUR JN Railway Station?

BTE-IDH DMU (71902) departs from BHARATPUR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BTE-IDH DMU take to reach IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station?

BTE-IDH DMU reach on day 1 to IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BTE-IDH DMU at IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by BTE-IDH DMU?

BTE-IDH DMU covers 52 km to reach IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BTE-IDH DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on