RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTE-IDH SHUTLE (71906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTE-IDH SHUTLE
  • Number
  • 71906
Advertisement

71906 Bte-idh Shutle is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bharatpur Jn (BTE) and Idgah Agra Jn (IDH). Bte-idh Shutle covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Bharatpur Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Idgah Agra Jn. 71906 Bte-idh Shutle has total 8 stopping station like IKRAN (IK), ACHHNERA JN (AH), BICHPURI (BCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTE-IDH SHUTLE
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • 16th January
  • 16 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 10th January
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BTE-IDH SHUTLE - 71906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOH BACHHAMDI
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKRAN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKSANA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIBHA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BICHPURI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTE-IDH SHUTLE depart from BHARATPUR JN Railway Station?

BTE-IDH SHUTLE (71906) departs from BHARATPUR JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time BTE-IDH SHUTLE take to reach IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station?

BTE-IDH SHUTLE reach on day 1 to IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BTE-IDH SHUTLE at IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by BTE-IDH SHUTLE?

BTE-IDH SHUTLE covers 52 km to reach IDGAH AGRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BTE-IDH SHUTLE passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on