RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GRD LINK PAS EXP (53520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GRD LINK PAS EXP
  • Number
  • 53520
Advertisement

53520 Grd Link Pas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Giridih (GRD) and Madhupur Jn (MDP). Grd Link Pas Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Giridih and at 07:25 it arrives at Madhupur Jn. 53520 Grd Link Pas Exp has total 45 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), MANKATHA (MKB), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GRD LINK PAS EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GRD LINK PAS EXP - 53520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GIRIDIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESHMUNDA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA BALLABH
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADISHPUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUGAPAHARI HALT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GRD LINK PAS EXP depart from GIRIDIH Railway Station?

GRD LINK PAS EXP (53520) departs from GIRIDIH Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time GRD LINK PAS EXP take to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

GRD LINK PAS EXP reach on day 3 to MADHUPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GRD LINK PAS EXP at MADHUPUR JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by GRD LINK PAS EXP?

GRD LINK PAS EXP covers 335 km to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GRD LINK PAS EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on